APKDock Logo
FredBear's Fright Story apk icon

FredBear's Fright Story

4.1
5k+ Reviews
Developer: WestOst
Latest Version: 1.1(2)
Experience terrifying lore and haunted gameplay in FredBear’s Fright Story horror simulator.
Copy Link

Install Tips

Easy guide to install XAPK and APK files on Android.
This guide explains how Android users can enable installation of apps from unknown sources.
Safety & Integrity Check

Mobile safety & integrity report for the latest package. We provide verifiable checksums and a timestamped scan summary. Latest package FredBear's Fright Story 1.1(2) scanned by multiple engines; no threats detectedas of Tue, 28 Jul 2026 11:59:52 GMT.

File type:
APK
SHA1:
66b9c868312862df3c16b0e034f01e512824effe
SHA256:
Tips
1. How can I verify the SHA256 of the download?

After downloading, use a system or third-party checksum tool to calculate the SHA256 and ensure it matches the value provided on this page (case-sensitive, without spaces).

2. Why might different scan engines give different results?

Each engine uses different signature databases and heuristics, so results may vary slightly. We provide a timestamp and checksum to allow you to independently verify the package.

FredBear's Fright Story Review

Ethan Wells
Reviewed by
Ethan Wells

Download the Classic Indie Horror Attraction

Step into the terrifying world of FredBear's Fright Story, an atmospheric indie horror game that builds on the dark legacy of the once-infamous FredBear's Fright. After the closure of the original attraction, FunFrights Inc. has opened a brand-new horror experience—designed to give visitors an unsettling glimpse into the franchise’s tragic and eerie past.

This spine-chilling horror simulator lets players uncover secrets hidden within the haunted remains of classic diner locations, reimagined and restored for a disturbing Halloween-themed attraction. Fans of atmospheric storytelling, suspenseful gameplay, and hidden lore will find themselves immersed in an experience crafted for tension and mystery.

Features of FredBear's Fright Story:

1. Authentic horror experience based on the haunted legacy of FredBear’s Fright.

2. Explore eerie settings recreated from old diner locations used as in-game props.

3. Lore-rich narrative for fans of immersive indie horror storytelling.

4. Dark visuals and immersive sound design for maximum suspense.

5. Perfect for Halloween or late-night gaming sessions.

As you explore this unsettling attraction, every sound, shadow, and flickering light could mean danger is near. Discover what FunFrights Inc. has really uncovered in the wreckage of the past—and what lies behind the curtain of their “entertainment” venue.

This game is tailored for players who love horror simulations, lore-heavy environments, and indie horror games that reward curiosity and courage. Whether you're a long-time fan or new to the genre, FredBear's Fright Story APK delivers a rich and frightening experience.

Download FredBear's Fright Story APK

Get FredBear's Fright Story APK from trusted sources like APKDock and begin your terrifying adventure today.

FAQ

1. What is FredBear's Fright Story APK?
FredBear's Fright Story APK is an indie horror simulation game featuring eerie environments, immersive storytelling, and terrifying atmosphere inspired by the FredBear franchise's tragic lore.
2. How can I download FredBear's Fright Story APK?
You can download FredBear's Fright Story APK from trusted platforms such as APKDock. Search for “FredBear's Fright Story download” or “get FredBear's Fright Story from APKDock” to find the latest version.
Read more

Additional information

Package Name
com.Fazzbear.Fright
Download
3 K+
Update Date
Aug 17, 2017
Operating System
Android 4.1+
Category
Simulation

Screenshots

FredBear's Fright Story screenshotFredBear's Fright Story screenshotFredBear's Fright Story screenshot

Reviews

Recommend Article

How to Install XAPK / APK File  on Android Step by Step
How to Install XAPK / APK File on Android Step by Step
Learn how to install APK and XAPK files on your Android device with this complete step-by-step guide. Includes manual methods, installer apps, and security tips.
Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN APK 2.118.1 – Download on APKDock
Free Fire x NARUTO SHIPPUDEN APK 2.118.1 – Download on APKDock
Download Free Fire x Naruto Shippuden APK from APKDock. Join the Akatsuki event, explore Solara map, and enjoy Free Fire MAX with ultra-HD graphics.
Gold and Glory APK 2.0(350) – How to Download and Install on Android
Gold and Glory APK 2.0(350) – How to Download and Install on Android
Download Gold and Glory APK from APKDock and embark on thrilling PvPvE dungeon adventures! Learn how to safely install the latest version on your Android device with our step-by-step guide. Explore, loot, and survive today!

Similar Games

Carrier Landing HD icon
Carrier Landing HD

Carrier Landing HD delivers real fighter jet physics, advanced avionics, and immersive environments for the ultimate mobile flight simulation.

The Oregon Trail: Boom Town icon
The Oregon Trail: Boom Town

Survive the trail to west. Build a dream farm, hunt for food & face challenges!

Car Saler Simulator Dealership icon
Car Saler Simulator Dealership

Car saler simulator game, used cars in car dealership job simulator offline.

Fireworks Simulator 3D icon
Fireworks Simulator 3D

Create stunning firework shows anytime with Fireworks Simulator 3D.

Indian Driving Open World icon
Indian Driving Open World

Indian Bikes Driving 3d open world game with cars, trucks, helicopters and more.

Riders Republic icon
Riders Republic

Ride and drive like a Pro